menu

List of Awardees 2022/23

List of Awardees
(Undergraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
ANG Valerie Ka Yee University of Pennsylvania
Jerome Fisher Program in Management and Technology
CHAN Chun Sing Jason University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
CHAN Marcus Tze Kwan King's College London
Bachelor of Laws
CHAN Tsz Yuet Oxford Brookes University
Bachelor of Arts in Architecture
CHAN Wing Hei Phoebus University of Sydney
Bachelor of Applied Science in Physiotherapy
CHEUNG Cheuk Yee Cherie University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Law
CHEUNG Cheuk Yiu Imperial College London
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences with a Year in Industry/Research
CHEUNG Ho Ming University College London
Bachelor of Arts in Economics and Business with East European Studies
CHIM Felix See Tsai Texas A&M University
Bachelor of Science in General Engineering
CHIU Cheuk Man University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
CHOI Yung Kin University College London
Bachelor of Science in Urban Planning, Design and Management
CHOW Sung Wing Vania Stanford University
Bachelor of Arts or Sciences
DO Wing Chi University of Edinburgh
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
HUI Yu Hang University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in History
IP Tsz Oi University of Oxford
Master of Computer Science
KARTHIK Markandeya Georgetown University
Bachelor of Science in Foreign Service
KWOK Long Fung University College London
Master of Engineering in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
KWONG Wing Ki University College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
LAI Cheuk Yan Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
LAM Shun Hey University College London
Bachelor of Arts in English
LAU Cheuk Hang Imperial College London
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
LAU Cheuk Yee Marsha University of Edinburgh
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
LAU Ka Yan Imperial College London
Master of Science in Mathematics with a Year Abroad
LEUNG Maurice Ga Hay University of Oxford
Master of Biomedical Science in Biomedical Sciences
LEUNG Tze Lap Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Computing
LEUNG Yung Kong London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in History and Politics
LI Yui Ching Enoch Harvard University
Bachelor of Arts or Sciences
LIU Wai Sum Amber-rose University of the Arts London
Bachelor of Arts in Animation
LUO Elysia Songen University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
NG Cheuk Wang University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Politics and Economics
NG Ching Laam Karis King's College London
Bachelor of Arts in Film Studies
NG Hoi Yin Royal College of Music
Bachelor of Music
NG Sai Yin Andrew Northwestern University
Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Music in Liberal Arts and Music (Dual Bachelor’s Degree)
NG Yui Ting Katrina University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics
SHETTY Subin B Tufts University
Bachelor of Arts
SHU Zoe Yulan University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
SIN Ka Long University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Human, Social, and Political Sciences
SO Long Hei Anson Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Bachelor of Science
SUEN Laetitia Chok Tung Arts University Bournemouth
Bachelor of Arts in Design
SUEN Vicky Wan Ki King's College London
Bachelor of Arts in History and International Relations
SUN Ho Cheung Michael Stanford University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
TAI Grace Tzu Chun University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Arts
TAM Ho Yin University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
TAM Hoi Wun King's College London
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science
TO Chit Yu University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics
TRAN Yeuk Hei Rachel University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
TSANG Ching Edgar University College London
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
TSANG Joshua Carnegie Mellon University
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
TSIM Synn Man Jennifer Imperial College London
Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
TSUI Vivienne National University of Singapore
Bachelor of Science in Data Science and Economics
VUJOVICH Mirjana Aleksandra Qi University of California, Los Angeles
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
WONG Sabrina Chun Yan University of Michigan
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
WONG Tsz Wun University College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
XIE Lingrui University of Cambridge
Master of Engineering in Computer Science
YANG Jack Tianxi University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science and Philosophy
YU Ho Him Enoch University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

List of Awardees
(Postgraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
BHARWANI Annika Ashok Yale University
Master of Public Health
CHAN Chak Kwan Stanford University
Master of Science in Civil and Environmental Engineering
CHAN Chun Yin University of Oxford
Bachelor of Civil Law
CHEUNG Hoi Ting Cora Goldsmiths, University of London
Master of Arts in Art Psychotherapy
CHEUNG Man Yui University of Queensland
Master of Physiotherapy Studies
CHEUNG So Yee Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry
CHIU Long Hin Vincent University of Oxford
Master of Science in Advanced Computer Science
HO Tsz Ying University of Oxford
Master of Science in Applied Linguistics and Second Language Acquisition
LAM Yan Ho Kenny Harvard University
Master of Education (Learning Design, Innovation, and Technology)
TANG Tsz Yeung Alvis London School of Economics and Political Science
Master of Science in Econometrics and Mathematical Economics
TSANG Ho Yin University of Cambridge
Master of Law
WONG Chun Yin Alvin University of Cambridge
Master of Law
WONG Lok Hang Amos New York University
Master of Fine Arts in Graduate Musical Theatre Writing
YEUNG Chi Hang University of Virginia
Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Sciences
YEUNG Nga Yin Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Guildhall Artist Masters - Performance
YEUNG Shing Hay Felix University of Essex
Doctor of Philosophy in Philosophy
YU Ching Shan Helen New England Conservatory
Master of Music in Violin Performance
YU Kai Ching Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Master of Arts in Musical Direction
YUEN Chu Ki Sciences Po
Master in International Governance and Diplomacy
Top