menu

List of Awardees 2021/22

List of Awardees
(Undergraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
BOTY Taha Muffadal University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
CHAN Benjamin University of Oxford
Master of Biomedical Science in Biomedical Sciences
CHAN Chun Ngai University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
CHAN Ka Huen Sherry University College London
Bachelor of Laws
CHAN Kristy Hiu Ching Stanford University
Bachelor of Science
CHAN Nok Him Royal College of Music
Bachelor of Music
CHAN Vincci Northwestern University
Bachelor of Science in Communication (Communication Sciences and Disorders)
CHANG Hiu Ching University College London
Bachelor of Laws
CHEN Bide Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Chemical Engineering
CHEN Stephenie Hiu Yuet Princeton University
Bachelor of Science in Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
CHEUNG Ho Sam Hosea Oxford Brookes University
Bachelor of Arts in Architecture
CHEUNG Hoi Ching Bernice University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Law
CHEUNG Shing Yui London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Laws
CHEUNG Yui Hin Marvil University of Cambridge
Master of Mathematics
CHIANG Brian Dartmouth College
Bachelor of Arts
CHONG Yan Yu University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
CHOW Ching Hei Julian Johns Hopkins University
Bachelor of Science in Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
CHOW Zheng Yu University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Law
FONG Holly New York University
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Drama
FOO Pat Yin Imperial College London
Master of Science in Physics
GRIFFITHS Lara Madeleine Durham University
Bachelor of Laws
GUO Allan Duke University
Bachelor of Arts
HOWE Evelyn Alexandra Princeton University
Bachelor of Arts
HUNG Cheuk Kin Neo Royal College of Music
Bachelor of Music
HUNG Ho Ting London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Politics and International Relations
KAM Ho Tung Antonio University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts
KEUNG Tin Long Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Design Engineering
KWAN Samuel Ho-ching Rice University
Bachelor of Arts
KWOK Bethia Theresa University of California, Los Angeles
Bachelor of Science in Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology
KWOK Elizabeth Ming Ka University of Sydney
Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Laws
KWOK King Chi University College London
Bachelor of Arts in History of Art
LAI Ching Kei London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Laws
LAM Hoi Yan University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in Law (Jurisprudence)
LAM Jordan University College London
Bachelor of Science in Psychology with Education
LAM Myron University of Cambridge
Master of Mathematics
LAU Cheuk Fung University of Oxford
Master of Mathematics
LAU Sze Chun University of Oxford
Master of Physics
LAU Yiu Chun University College London
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Sciences
LAW Muk Hin London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Laws
LEE Cheuk Lam University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Law
LEE Chung Hang Boris University College London
Bachelor of Laws
LEE Hoi Wan University of Chicago
Bachelor of Science
LEE Jasper Yee Jing University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences (Biological)
LEE Wing Yu Imperial College London
Bachelor of Science in Medical Biosciences
LEUNG Uen Wing Gloria Yale-NUS College
Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Politics and Economics
LI Iris Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
LI Kam Yee Ingrid King's College London
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
LI Vicky Boston University
Bachelor of Arts in Music
LI Yung Chi Northwestern University
Bachelor of Arts
LIU Tin Nam University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Computer Science)
LOO Jor Tsz University College London
Bachelor of Laws
LUN Hoi Ching Sherri Royal Academy of Music
Bachelor of Music
MA Hiu Lam University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine
MAH Hao Yan Brendan University of California, San Diego
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
MOK Aerin Sum Yin Cornell University
Bachelor of Arts
MUI Oscar Lok Tim University of Oxford
Master of Computer Science
MUI Wai Ki University of Manchester
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
PARK Seo Jin University of Oxford
Master of Mathematics and Computer Science
POON Sze Hang Eunice University of Oxford
Master of Biomedical Sciences
ROBINSON Dylan Kairos Lee Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Bachelor of Science
SELVA SATHISH Achudha Bala University of Cambridge
Master of Engineering in Chemical Engineering
SHUM Yat Fai University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
TO Wing Tung Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Molecular Bioengineering
TONG Harris Tak On Duke University
Bachelor of Science
TONG Yue Yan Jade McGill University
Bachelor of Science in Biological, Biomedical and Life Sciences
TSE Ling Tung Bernice University of Southern California and Bocconi University
World Bachelor in Business
WONG Brian Yale University
Bachelor of Science
WONG Man Sen New York University
Bachelor of Science
WONG Wai Yiu University College London
Bachelor of Laws
WONG Yeuk Lam London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Politics and International Relations
WONG Yin Chi Jade University of Toronto
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
WONG Zenia University College London
Bachelor of Laws
XIANG Yi Nicole Carnegie Mellon University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
YAU Chi Kin University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts
YEO Tyrus Xuan Cheng University of Michigan – Ann Arbor
Bachelor of Science
YEUNG Lok Hei Royal College of Music
Bachelor of Music
YIP Chun Wai University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
YIU Yee Man University of Cambridge
Master of Engineering
YU Shing Chun Alex Yale University
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
YU Tsz Shing University of Manchester
Bachelor of Science in Artificial Intelligence

List of Awardees
(Postgraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
CHAN Chun Hin Alex University of Oxford
Bachelor of Civil Law
CHAN Yau Lee University of Oxford
Master of Philosophy in Traditional East Asia
CHE Hiu Man University of Cambridge
Master of Philosophy in Planning, Growth and Regeneration
CHIM Ho Man University of Cambridge
Master of Law
CHONG Cheuk Long Conrad University of Cambridge
Master of Law
CHU Ying Lam Eva The Pennsylvania State University
Master of Music in Orchestral Conducting
FOK Ching Yi University College London
Master of Arts in Education (Citizenship)
HAU Wing Yan Falmouth University
Master of Arts in Prosthetic Effects
LAI Pierce Yiwei Harvard University
Master of Laws
LAM Tin Wai Grace Harvard University
Master in Business Administration/ Master in Public Policy (MBA/MPP)
LEUNG Hin Yan Eastman School of Music, University of Rochester
Master of Music in Choral Conducting
MAK Ho Yi Lydia Delft University of Technology
Master in Applied Earth Sciences
TANG Sum Yi University of Maryland
Master of Music in Performance Piano, Collaborative
TO Tsz Chun San Francisco Conservatory of Music
Master of Music in Classical Guitar
TSE Man Kiu University of Montreal
Master of Music (Piano Performance)
TSOI Chi Ying Kate University of Cambridge
Master of Philosophy in Public Policy
WAN Sin Yu Kandice London School of Economics and Political Science
Master of Laws
WONG Kwan Kei University College London
Master of Science in Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies
YU Tsz Long University of Toronto
Master of Music in Music Technology and Digital Media
YU Yat Hei University of Oxford
Bachelor of Civil Law
Top