menu

List of Awardees 2019/20

List of Awardees
(Undergraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
AU-YEUNG Hang Lok Edison University of Warwick
Master of Mathematics
CHAN Hei Lam Hanley Boston Conservatory at Berklee
Bachelor of Music in Composition
CHAN Ho Lung University of St Andrews
Master of Arts in English
CHAN Pei Xian Mark University College London
Bachelor of Science in Economics
CHAN Tsz Hin Keith University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts
CHAN Yeung Yau Yann University of Toronto
Bachelor of Applied Science in Engineering Science
CHAU Chun Wang University of Oxford
Master of Physics
CHAU Ho Wan Owen National University of Singapore
Bachelor of Social Science in Economics
CHAU Lok Hin London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Philosophy, Politics and Economics
CHEUNG Cheuk Lam Justin University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
CHI Ling Hoi University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics
CHIN Oi Lam University College London
Bachelor of Science in Architecture
CHOI Chloe Yan Ping University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
CHOI Tung Yin Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering
CHOW Chun Kin University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in Biomedical Sciences
CHOW Wing Yi Winnie Cornell University
Bachelor of Science
CHOY Zi Him Jason University College London
Master of Science in Mathematics
CHU Ka Wing Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering
CHU Nicole Sin Ming Johns Hopkins University
Bachelor of Science
FISCHER Misha Hui Yan Harvard University
Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science
FUNG Hei Yue Bakhita Georgetown University
Bachelor of Science in Foreign Service
GOPAOCO Ellery University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Natural Sciences
HIOE Gabrielle Ga Yin Cornell University
Bachelor of Fine Arts
HO Chun Hei Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Aeronautical Engineering
HO Ho Ting University of Manchester
Master of Engineering in Chemical Engineering with Energy and Environment
HO Ka Kit Kelvin University College London
Master of Science in Theoretical Physics
HO Yan Yiu New York University
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Film and Television
HUNG Anthony Wang Leuk University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Arts
JAIN Vaibhav London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Economics
JIAO Bi Kun University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Land Economy Tripos
KO Audrey Tsznam Imperial College London
Bachelor of Science in Medical Biosciences
KWAN Jasmine Tze Ying Tufts University
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
KWAN Yardley University College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
KWOK Kin Ting Kenton Imperial College London
Master of Science in Physics
KWOK Tsz Wing Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Electronic and Information Engineering
LAI Yin Pui University College London
Master of Science in Natural Sciences
LAM Wai Yee University College London
Bachelor of Arts in History
LEE Chi Ying Jasmine University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Psychological and Behavioural Sciences
LEE Sze Hang Prudence Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Aeronautical Engineering
LEONG Suen Lung Jeromy London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Economics
LEUNG Chin Hei Tristan Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering
LI Ka Wing University of Edinburgh
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science and Mathematics
LI Kevin Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Design Engineering
LI Kwok Sum University of Manchester
Bachelor of Arts in Architecture
LI Zhi Xin Stanford University
Bachelor of Arts or Sciences
LIM Ki Chung University of Southern California
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
LIU Joanne Rachel Dartmouth College
Bachelor of Arts
LONG Kinsey Trent University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Biology
LOOI Nga Laam Johns Hopkins University
Bachelor of Science
NG Chun Hei Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering
NG Oi Lam London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Laws
POON Man Hui University College London
Bachelor of Laws
QIAO Qingchen Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Design Engineering
SHEK Wan Yiu Vera Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Aeronautical Engineering
STEWART Lucy London School of Economics and Political Science
Bachelor of Science in Social Anthropology
TANG Shui Yan Sally University College London
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences
TANG Yiu Wang Jason University of Cambridge
Master of Mathematics
WHITE Jessica Louise University of the Arts London
Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Styling and Production
WONG Aimee Yin Ting University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Politics and Economics
WONG Charlotte Loc Heng Northwestern University
Bachelor of Science in Education and Social Policy
WONG Dk Antoinette University of Cambridge
Bachelor of Arts in Economic Tripos
WONG Janus Vassar College
Bachelor of Arts
WONG Yu San University of Southern California
Bachelor of Engineering
WRIGHT Matthew Christopher Imperial College London
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
YAN Yiu Long Adrian University of Warwick
Master of Engineering in Engineering
YANG Charlotte Xiao Qing University of Oxford
Bachelor of Arts in Economics and Management
YANG Lucy Boya University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Arts
YEUNG Geshi University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor of Arts
YEUNG Man Kei Helen University of Pennsylvania
The Jerome Fisher Program in Management and Technology
YEUNG Ngai University of Southern California
Bachelor of Arts in Journalism
YIP Pei Hui Alison University of Bath
Bachelor of Science in Architecture
YIU Verena University of California, Berkeley
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
YUEN Lok Man Imperial College London
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

List of Awardees
(Postgraduate Programmes)

Name of Awardee University and Programme to be Studied
CHAN Ka Chi Royal College of Art
Master of Arts in Information Experience Design
CHENG Man Wai Stony Brook University
Master of Music in Voice Performance
CHUNG Cheuk Kwan University of Oxford
Bachelor of Civil Law
CHUNG Ka Wai King's College London
Doctor of Philosophy in Physics
HO Ka Ching University of Cambridge
Master of Finance
LAW Kam Ho Richard Charles School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London
Master of Arts in History of Art and Archaeology
LAW Wai Ting Royal Northern College of Music
Master of Music in Performance
LEUNG Ka Wai University of Cambridge
Master of Law
NG Chak Chuen Charles Johns Hopkins University
Master of Public Health
UNG Kevin C University of Southern California
Master of Fine Arts in Film and Television Production
WANG Jieying New York University
Master of Arts in Cinema Studies - Moving Image Archiving and Preservation
WONG Chun Wai University of Manchester
Doctor of Philosophy in Cancer Sciences
WONG Ka Wing Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Guildhall Artist Masters – Performance (Orchestral Artistry Flute)
XIE Phil Fei University of Oxford
Doctor of Philosophy in Clinical Medicine
YEUNG King Lun University of Cambridge
Master of Law
YEUNG Shing Fung University of Cambridge
Master of Philosophy in Economics - Economic Research
Top